Inverters

ED Series Solar Inverters

Series ED Series

Pure sine wave solar inverters from 1.6kW to 11kW, with MPPT solar charging and 12V, 24V or 48V battery configurations. Compare five ED models in one place.

  • ED2012EMH
  • ED3024EMH
  • ED4024EMH
  • ED6248EMH
  • ED11048EMH
Rated output power
1600–11000 W
Battery voltage
12 / 24 / 48 VDC
Output voltage
220 / 230 / 240 ±5% VAC
Solar charge controller
MPPT

Tell us your quantity, market and product requirements.

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Product overview

ED Series

The ED Series combines pure sine wave AC output with MPPT solar charging. Five models cover 1600W, 3000W, 4000W, 6200W and 11000W rated output, with battery voltage and PV input limits matched to each model.

The ED11048EMH uses dual MPPT inputs and supports parallel operation. The other four models are specified for standalone operation. Grid-connected specifications are listed for ED4024EMH, ED6248EMH and ED11048EMH; contact our team for the configuration of your chosen model.

The LCD shows operating mode, load and input/output information. Expansion options include Wi-Fi and lithium battery BMS communication; confirm the required accessories and battery settings when discussing your project.

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

Product specifications

ED Series

Compare models below. On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.

Model comparison
ParameterED2012EMHED3024EMHED4024EMHED6248EMHED11048EMH
Rated output power — battery mode (W)160030004000620011000
Output power — PV mode (W)160030004500620012000
Peak output power (VA)3200600080001240022000
Battery voltage (VDC)1224244848
Constant charging voltage (VDC)14.128.228.256.456.4
Float charging voltage (VDC)13.527275454
MPPT configurationSingleSingleSingleSingleDual
PV input power, maximum (W)20003000500062002 × 5500
MPPT input voltage range (VDC)30–50030–50060–50060–50090–500
Optimal Vmp range (VDC)300–400300–400300–400300–400300–400
PV input current, maximum (A)1313181818 / 18
PV charging current, maximum (A)100100120120150
AC charging current, maximum (A)6060100100150
Combined charging current, maximum (A)100100120120150
Parallel operationNot supportedNot supportedNot supportedNot supportedSupported
Grid-connected output voltage (VAC)Not listedNot listed220 / 230 / 240220 / 230 / 240220 / 230 / 240
Grid voltage range (VAC)Not listedNot listed170–265170–265170–265
Grid frequency range (Hz)Not listedNot listed49–51 ±1 / 59–61 ±149–51 ±1 / 59–61 ±149–51 ±1 / 59–61 ±1
Grid-connected rated output current (A)Not listedNot listed17.426.947.8
Grid-connected power factorNot listedNot listed>0.99>0.99>0.99
Peak DC/AC conversion efficiency (%)Not listedNot listed989898
Product highlights The ED Series brings together pure sine wave output and MPPT solar charging across five power options. Battery configurations and PV input limits vary by model. The 11kW model adds dual MPPT inputs and parallel support. Pure sine wave output Five rated-power options from 1600W to 11000W, with a battery configuration matched to each model. MPPT solar charging Model-specific MPPT input ranges and charging limits. ED11048EMH provides dual MPPT inputs. Parallel support on the 11kW model ED11048EMH supports parallel operation. The other four ED models are specified for standalone use. Display and connectivity options The LCD shows operating mode, load and input/output information. Wi-Fi and lithium battery BMS communication are optional expansion accessories.

DOCUMENTATION & ENQUIRIES

Product support

Documents & resources

Contact our team for model-specific specifications, manuals and available supporting documents.

Questions & answers

Which ED models support parallel operation?

ED11048EMH is specified to support parallel operation. ED2012EMH, ED3024EMH, ED4024EMH and ED6248EMH do not support parallel operation.

Does every ED model have dual MPPT?

No. ED11048EMH has dual MPPT inputs; the other four ED models have a single MPPT configuration.

How do I select the battery voltage?

ED2012EMH uses 12V, ED3024EMH and ED4024EMH use 24V, and ED6248EMH and ED11048EMH use 48V. Confirm battery charging settings and communication compatibility for your chosen model.

Discuss ED Series with our team

Share your requirements with Huarui. We’ll help clarify product information and the next steps.

Request a Quote