Batteries

LP Series 12.8V LiFePO4 Batteries

Series LP Series

12.8V lithium iron phosphate batteries with an integrated display, charging equalization and built-in battery protection. Four models share one series page.

  • LP100 12.8V
  • LP230 12.8V
  • LP300 12.8V
  • LP314 12.8V
Cell chemistry
LiFePO4
Rated voltage
12.8 VDC
Available energy
1280-4019 Wh
Module connections
1-5

Tell us your quantity, market and product requirements.

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Product overview

LP Series

The LP Series provides four 12.8V lithium iron phosphate battery models. Model-specific energy, maximum discharge current and output ratings are listed in the comparison table.

The built-in display shows battery status, voltage and current. Charging equalization and low self-consumption are listed alongside overcharge, overcurrent, temperature and short-circuit protection.

The catalog lists home solar storage, UPS / EPS, emergency backup power and communication systems as applications.

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

Product specifications

LP Series

Compare models below. On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally.

Model comparison
ParameterLP100 12.8VLP230 12.8VLP300 12.8VLP314 12.8V
Rated voltage (VDC)12.812.812.812.8
Available energy (Wh)1280294435844019
Voltage range (VDC)10-14.610-14.610-14.610-14.6
Maximum continuous discharge current (A)100200200200
Maximum output power (W)1280256025602560
Recommended charging current (A)50115140157
Cycles (standard charge/discharge at room temperature)≥6000≥6000≥6000≥6000
Depth of discharge≥95%≥95%≥95%≥95%
Module connections1-51-51-51-5
Ingress protection ratingIP64IP64IP64IP64
Net weight (kg)10202626.5
Dimensions (L × W × H) (mm)339 × 185 × 218384 × 204 × 270384 × 204 × 270384 × 204 × 270
Battery status on the built-in display The display shows battery status, voltage and current readings. Charging equalization Charging equalization helps manage battery operation across the series. Integrated battery protection The specification lists overcharge, over-discharge, overcurrent, overvoltage, short-circuit and high-temperature protection. Low self-consumption The catalog lists a low-power value of no more than 45μA, with four 12.8V models available.

DOCUMENTATION & ENQUIRIES

Product support

Documents & resources

Contact our team for model-specific specifications, manuals and available supporting documents.

Questions & answers

What is the operating temperature range?

The catalog lists -10°C to +50°C for discharge and 0°C to +60°C for charging.

How many battery modules can be connected?

The series specification lists 1-5 module connections. Confirm the selected model and system configuration with our team.

Discuss LP Series with our team

Share your requirements with Huarui. We’ll help clarify product information and the next steps.

Request a Quote